Dutch-Bangla Bank Management

DBBL Management
 DBBL Management
 Branch Managers

Dutch Bangla Bank Managements

Name Designation Division
Abul Kashem Md. Shirin Managing Director & CEO --
Shahidur Rahman Khan Deputy Managing Director & CRO --
Md. Abedur Rahman Sikder Deputy Managing Director & COO --
Md. Ahteshamul Haque Khan Deputy Managing Director & CCBO --
Md. Shahadat Hossain Deputy Managing Director --
Md. Shah Alam Patwary Deputy Managing Director --
Mohammed Shahid Ullah Deputy Managing Director & CFO --
Md. Abul Kashem Khan Senior Executive Vice President & CITPO --
Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Senior Executive Vice President Money Laundering & Terrorist Financing Prevention Division
Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Senior Executive Vice President Internal Control & Compliance Division
Uttam Kumar Saha Senior Executive Vice President & CFTO --
Md. Anwar Faruq Talukder Executive Vice President & CSBO --
Masud Hossain Executive Vice President Credit Risk Management Division-2 (CRMD-2)
Ahmed lstiaque Bin Rafique Executive Vice President Corporate Business Division
Ahmed lstiaque Bin Rafique Executive Vice President Branch Business Division
Md. Mosharraf Hossain Executive Vice President Human Resources Division
Md. Mosharraf Hossain Executive Vice President Branch Operation & Liability Division
Md. Rezaul Karim Executive Vice President Mobile Banking Division
Md. Rezaul Karim Executive Vice President Financial Inclusion Compliance Division
Md. Shahid Ullah Senior Vice President Accounts Division
Mahbub Jan Chowdhury Senior Vice President Credit Risk Management Division-1 (CRMD-1)
Abdul Monem Senior Vice President International Division (Treasury Back Office)
Abdul Monem Senior Vice President Offshore Banking Division (OBD)
Md. Mosharraf Hossain Senior Vice President General Service Division
Mohammad Emdadul Haque Khan Senior Vice President IT Procurement Innovation Reconciliation and Monitoring Division
Md. Asaduzzaman Senior Vice President Special Asset Management Division
Shajeed Md Shafique Senior Vice President IT Operation Division-1
Shajeed Md Shafique Senior Vice President IT Development Division
Mohammad Khalequzzaman Chowdhury Senior Vice President IT Operation Division-2
Mir Mominul Huq First Vice President Public Affairs and Brand Communication Division
Mobayana Shireen Mahazaben First Vice President Centralized Trade Service Division
Rashedul Huq First Vice President Retail Business Division
Pronab Kumar Roy First Vice President Risk Management Division
Pronab Kumar Roy First Vice President Research & Development Division
A. K. M. Ahasan Kabir First Vice President IT Security Division
Md. Mosiur Rahman Vice President Alternative Delivery Channel Division
Ahmed Aslam Al Ferdous First Vice President Agent Banking Division
Mohammad Abdul Moiz First Vice President Credit Administration Division
Zahid Ahmed Vice President Foreign Remittance Division
Arif Mohammad Eftekhar Rashid Vice President Cards Operation Division
Mehedi Hassan Vice President Treasury Division (Front Office)
Mohammed Mesbahul Alam Vice President Board Secretariat
Md Aminul Islam Vice President SME Division
Mohammad Shajahan Senior Assistant Vice President e-Business Division
Sadar Uddin Ahmed First Assistant Vice President Management Information System Division

Other Department/ Section/ Wing

Name Designation Division
Mohammed Shahid Ullah Deputy Managing Director & CFO Vigilance Cell
Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Senior Executive Vice President Central Customer Services & Complaint Management Cell
Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Senior Executive Vice President National Integrity Strategy Cell (NIS Cell)
Md. Shahid Ullah Senior Vice President Tax Management and Compliance Cell
Md. Tanvirul Khorshed Vice President Training Wing
Abu Zafar Md. Faruqul Alam Senior Assistant Vice President Central Reconciliation Cell
Mohammad Aminul Islam Senior Assistant Vice President Call Center

Branch Managers

Br. Code Branch Name Name of Manager Designation
101 Local Office Mr. Md. Sirajul Islam Executive Vice President
102 Agrabad Branch Mr. Mohammad Sohel Senior Vice President
103 Banani Branch Mr. Zahid Uddin Mohammad Arif First Vice President
104 Nababpur Branch Mr. Mohammad Abdullah Vice President
105 Motijheel Foreign Exchange Branch Mr. Md. Abdul Bari Mollah First Vice President
106 Narayanganj Branch Mr. K. M. Khalid Taimur Rana First Vice President
107 Kawran Bazar Branch Mr. Shah Mohammad Masudur Rahman Vice President
108 Shantinagar Branch Mr. Shamim Kabir First Vice President
109 Baburhat Branch Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman First Assistant Vice President
110 Dhanmondi Branch Mr. Md. Akbar Ali Vice President
111 Bangabandhu Road Branch Mr. Md. Shamsuzzaman Vice President
112 Patherhat Branch Mr. Sultan Uddin Ahmed Assistant Vice President
113 Hathazari Branch Mr. Mohammad Hamidul Absar First Assistant Vice President
114 Mohakhali Branch Mr. Shamim Ahmed First Vice President
115 Mirpur Branch Mr. Tariq Quader Shamsuddin Senior Assistant Vice President
116 Gulshan Branch Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam Senior Assistant Vice President
117 Uttara Branch Mr. Kazi Ekram Ullah Vice President
118 Islampur Branch Mr. Mohammod Showkat Ali Vice President
119 Dania Branch Mr. Kamruzzaman First Assistant Vice President
120 Khulna Branch Mr. Md Shahidul Islam Vice President
121 Sylhet Branch Mr. Mohammad Nozmul Haque First Assistant Vice President
122 Dhaka EPZ Branch Mr. Mohammad Sohrabuddin Vice President
123 Board Bazar Branch Mr. Md. Nurul Alam First Assistant Vice President
124 Netaiganj Branch Mr. Md. Mahmudur Rahman Sohag Assistant Vice President
125 Bogura Branch Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam Senior Assistant Vice President
126 Elephant Road Branch Mr. Md. Ariful Hoque Senior Assistant Vice President
127 Barishal Branch Mr. Md. Alamgir Humayun Senior Assistant Vice President
128 Shimrail Branch Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman Vice President
129 O. R. Nizam Road Branch Mr. Mohammad Feroz Alam First Assistant Vice President
130 Joypara Branch Mr. Mohammed Shaiful Haque Assistant Vice President
131 Biswanath Branch Mr. Sanjib Kumar Sinha Senior Executive Officer
132 Moulvibazar Branch Mr. Md Mokaddus Ali Assistant Vice President
133 Muradpur Branch Mr. Mahmudur Rahman Senior Assistant Vice President
134 Golapganj Branch Mr. Choudhury Abul Kalam Parvez Senior Assistant Vice President
135 Rajshahi Branch Mr. Md. Fazlul Kabir First Assistant Vice President
136 Nayabazar Branch Mr. Md. Yeasin Arafat Vice President
137 Savar Bazar Branch Mr. Md. Shafiul Azam Bhuiyan Vice President
138 Gazipur Chowrasta Branch Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman Senior Assistant Vice President
139 Imamganj Branch Mr. A.S.M. Monirul Hasan Assistant Vice President
140 Feni Branch Mr. A.K.M. Raihan Kowser Vice President
141 Cumilla Branch Mr. Md. Abul Kasem Assistant Vice President
142 Jubilee Road Branch Mr. Mohammad Jabed Morshed Vice President
143 Kadamtoli Branch Mr. K. M. Ezaz First Vice President
144 Mirzapur Branch Mr. Mohammad Shazzadur Rahman First Assistant Vice President
145 Coxs Bazar Branch Mr. Wahed Muhammad Muradul Kabir Assistant Vice President
146 Lohagara Branch Mr. Rubal Saha Assistant Vice President
147 Bashundhara Branch Mr. Md. Shafiquzzaman Khan Vice President
148 Shyamoli Branch Mr. Mohammed Belal Hossain First Assistant Vice President
149 Manikganj Branch Mr. Abdul Mannan Miah First Assistant Vice President
150 Fatikchari Branch Mr. A.H.M. Salauddin Senior Executive Officer
151 Konabari Branch Mr. Md. Zahidul Hafiz Senior Assistant Vice President
152 Chowmuhani Branch Mr. Sayed Nurul Alam Senior Executive Officer
153 Sonagazi Branch Mr. Mohammad Mahmudul Hasan Assistant Vice President
154 Goala Bazar Branch Mr. Mohammad Golam Azad Assistant Vice President
155 Khatunganj Branch Mr. Ranjan Barua Senior Assistant Vice President
156 Mymensingh Branch Mr. Md Golam Kibria First Assistant Vice President
157 Shahjadpur Branch Mr. Md. Rashidul Hassan Senior Executive Officer
158 Beani Bazar Branch Mr. Md. Azizur Rahaman Assistant Vice President
159 Chattak Branch Mr. Zahir Ahmed Chowdhury Senior Assistant Vice President
160 Bandura Branch Mr. Prodip Kumar Mandal Assistant Vice President
161 Saidpur Branch Mr. Md Mohsin Ali Assistant Vice President
162 Rangpur Branch Mr. Apurba Roy First Assistant Vice President
163 Jassore Branch Mr. Md. Saidur Rahman Senior Executive Officer
164 Mirpur Circle-10 Branch Mr. Md. Monzurul Kadir Senior Assistant Vice President
165 Halishahar Branch Mr. Shaikh Mohai Manul Quader Assistant Vice President
166 Basurhat Branch Mr. Deder Hossain Rubel First Assistant Vice President
167 Sreemongal Branch Mr. Md. Minhaz Ahmed Chowdhury Senior Executive Officer
168 Kushtia Branch Mr. Dibakar Bit Senior Assistant Vice President
169 Pabna Branch Mr. Md. Sazzadur Rahman Mondal First Assistant Vice President
170 Narsingdi Branch Mr. Mohammed Anisur Rahman First Assistant Vice President
171 Satmosjid Road Branch Mr. Mostafa Kamal Ahmed First Vice President
172 Dinajpur Branch Mr. Md. Jahangir Alam First Assistant Vice President
173 Bhairab Branch Mr. Muhammad Iqbal Hossain Assistant Vice President
174 Dagonbhuiyan Branch Mr. Mohammad Zahirul Haque First Assistant Vice President
175 Gobindaganj Branch Mr. Md. Abdul Hamid Senior Executive Officer
176 Bhulta Branch Mr. Mohammed Ehsanul Haq Assistant Vice President
177 Narayanganj BSCIC Branch Mr. Julhas Uddin Senior Assistant Vice President
178 Rampura Branch Mr. Syed Asifur Rahman Vice President
179 Tongi Branch Mr. Mohammed Noor Alam Bulbul First Assistant Vice President
180 Satkhira Branch Mr. Md. Shahidur Rahman Assistant Vice President
181 Madaripur Branch Mr. K. M. Azizul Islam First Assistant Vice President
182 Shafipur SME/ Agriculture Branch Mr. Md. Akhtaruzzaman Sarker Assistant Vice President
183 Dakshinkhan SME/Agriculture Branch Mr. Md. Hafizur Rahman Assistant Vice President
184 Dhaka Dakshin SME/Agriculture Branch Mr. Abul Kalam Azad Senior Executive Officer
186 Munshiganj Branch Mr. Rasal Ahamed First Assistant Vice President
187 Habiganj Branch Mr. Md. Kais Shami Assistant Vice President
188 Chittagong EPZ Branch Mr. Sonjoy Talukder First Assistant Vice President
189 Faridpur Branch Mr. Md. Motaharuzzaman Senior Assistant Vice President
190 Shahjalal Uposhohor Branch Mr. Md.Tahmid Bakht Chowdhury Vice President
191 Bijoynagar Branch Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman First Assistant Vice President
192 Rawzan SME/ Agriculture Branch Mr. Asruth Kumar Chakraborty Assistant Vice President
193 Progoti Shoroni Branch Mr. Shamal Kumar Saha Senior Assistant Vice President
194 Jhawtala SME/ Agriculture Branch Mr. Mohammad Shafiqur Rahman Assistant Vice President
195 Sylhet Gobindaganj SME/ Agriculture Branch Mr. Mohammad Afaz Uddin Senior Executive Officer
196 Tangail Branch Mr. Anirban Sarker First Assistant Vice President
197 Matuail Branch Mr. Arif Iqbal Sharif Vice President
198 Keraniganj Branch Mr. Ibnul Hasan Vice President
199 Uttara Sonargaon Janopad Branch Mr. Md. Mahbubur Rahman Senior Assistant Vice President
200 Digpait Branch Mr. Jibanananda Das Senior Executive Officer
201 Amborkhana Branch Mr. Sree Jyotilal Goswami Assistant Vice President
202 Ashkona Branch Mr. Debabrata Mohan Paul First Assistant Vice President
203 Borolekha Branch Mr. Md. Shahajahan Senior Executive Officer
204 Sunamganj Branch Mr. Niharendu Bhattacharjee First Assistant Vice President
205 Pagla Branch Mr. Md. Bashir Hayat Senior Assistant Vice President
206 Jamalpur Branch Mr. Md. Niamat Ullah Assistant Vice President
207 Naogaon Branch Mr. Md Mahbubur Rahman Assistant Vice President
208 Vatara Branch Mr. Munshi Abdus Salim Senior Assistant Vice President
209 Laxmipur Branch Mr. Monorangan Paul Assistant Vice President
210 Laksham Branch Mr. Syed Razib Ahmed Assistant Vice President
211 Pallabi Branch Mr. Md Nasir Uddin Ahmed Senior Assistant Vice President
212 Brahmanbaria Branch Mr. Muhammad Ashraful Alam Akanda Assistant Vice President
213 Mawna Branch Mr. Mahfuzur Rahman First Assistant Vice President
214 Uttarkhan Branch Mr. Mohammad Shafiqul Islam First Assistant Vice President
215 Mirer Bazar Branch Mr. Syed Mohammad Mohiuddin Noon Assistant Vice President
216 Ashulia Branch Mr. Nazrul Islam Sarniabat First Assistant Vice President
217 Ruhitpur Branch Mr. Md. Shahjalal First Assistant Vice President
218 Patuakhali Branch Mr. Md Saidur Rahman Assistant Vice President
219 Panchagarh Branch Mr. Md. Abdul Matin First Assistant Vice President
220 Chokoria Branch Mr. Mohammad Absar Uddin First Assistant Vice President
221 Manda Branch Mr. K.M. Maruful Haque First Assistant Vice President
222 Ati Bazar Branch Mr. Mohammad Javed Aziz Senior Assistant Vice President
223 Aminbazar Branch Mr. Mohammad Kaoser Assistant Vice President
224 Wari Branch Mr. Mohammad Moin Uddin First Assistant Vice President
225 Sonargaon Branch Mr. Akm Giash Uddin Assistant Vice President
226 Gouripur Branch Mr. Mohammad Jahangir Hossain First Assistant Vice President
227 Tejgaon Branch Mr. Ibrahim Khan First Assistant Vice President
228 Jhenaidah Branch Mr. Md. Shahinur Rahman First Assistant Vice President
229 Gazipur Branch Mr. Mohammad Zahangir Alam Senior Assistant Vice President
230 Abdullahpur Branch Mr. Mohammad Moshiur Rahman Assistant Vice President
231 Kishoreganj Branch Mr. Md. Monsur Rahman Senior Executive Officer
232 Sirajganj Branch Mr. Md. Uzzal Hossain Assistant Vice President
233 Kashinathpur Branch Mr. Md. Mamunur Rashid First Assistant Vice President
234 Kalampur Branch Mr. Md. Kamrul Hasan Senior Executive Officer
235 Monohardi Branch Mr. Priti Ranjan Saha Assistant Vice President
236 Dumni Branch Mr. Md. Ismail Hossain Assistant Vice President
237 Kapasia Branch Mr. Faroque Ahammed Assistant Vice President
238 Elenga Branch Mr. Mohammad Nazmul Ahsan Assistant Vice President
239 Kaliganj Branch Mr. Mohammed Shaheen Mahmud Senior Executive Officer
240 Chapai Nawabganj Branch Mr. Md. Rashed Mamun Senior Executive Officer
241 Netrokona Branch Mr. Sarker Abu Muhammad Kaykobad Senior Executive Officer
242 Chandpur Branch Mr. Mohammad Zamal Abu Nasser First Assistant Vice President
243 Companiganj Branch Mr. Md Lutfor Rahman Akhand Senior Executive Officer
244 Hemayetpur Branch Mr. Mohammad Jashim Uddin First Assistant Vice President
245 Zirabo Branch Mr. Md. Asadur Rahman Assistant Vice President
246 Gulshan Circle-1 Branch Mr. Md. Abu Rashid Vice President
247 Kanchpur Branch Mr. Md. Majnu Mia Assistant Vice President
248 Joypurhat Branch Mr. Md. Arif Uzzaman Senior Executive Officer
249 Velanagar Branch Mr. Abdur Rahman Senior Executive Officer
250 Maijdee Court Branch Mr. Mohammad Nizam Uddin Assistant Vice President
251 Chuadanga Branch Mr. Md. Arifur Rahman Assistant Vice President
252 Ashuganj Branch Mr. Mihir Lal Das Senior Executive Officer
253 Modonpur Branch Mr. Aziz Ali Borhan Assistant Vice President
254 Araihazar Branch Mr. Mohammad Mainuddin Assistant Vice President
255 Panthapath Branch Ms. Fouzia Parvin Sultana Vice President
256 Rajbari Branch Mr. Md. Hanif Repon Senior Executive Officer
257 Aganagar Branch Mr. Md. Abu Jafar Alponi Assistant Vice President
258 Mohammadpur Branch Mr. A.K.M. Anwar Sadat Senior Assistant Vice President
259 Master Bari Branch Mr. Md. Moserruf Hossain Senior Executive Officer
260 Hasnabad Branch Mr. Ruhul Amin Assistant Vice President
261 Singair Branch Mr. Mohammad Mafizur Rahman Executive Officer
262 Kurigram Branch Mr. Md Shariful Islam Assistant Vice President
263 Thakurgaon Branch Mr. Md. Shazzadul Islam Mondal Senior Executive Officer
264 Pirojpur Branch Mr. Pritam Ghosh Assistant Vice President
265 Bhuigar Branch Mr. Molla Azizur Rahaman Assistant Vice President
266 Gopalganj Branch Mr. Dilip Kumar Biswas Assistant Vice President
267 Magura Branch Mr. Md. Shahnur Rahman Senior Executive Officer
268 Natore Branch Mr. Md. Asadur Rahman Assistant Vice President
269 Benapole Branch Mr. Md. Mofidul Hasnat Senior Executive Officer
270 Savar Palli Bidyut Branch Mr. Md. Shofekur Rhaman Assistant Vice President
271 Nawabgonj Branch Mr. Md. Anisur Rahman Assistant Vice President
272 Aushkandi Branch Mr. Shahanur Chowdhury Senior Executive Officer
273 Mainamati Branch Mr. Mizanur Rahaman Assistant Vice President
274 Sreenagar Branch Mr. A..K.M. Fazlul Haque Assistant Vice President
275 New Market Branch Mr. Muhammad Salauddin Mamun Senior Assistant Vice President
276 Corporate Branch Mr. Mohammad Jahangir Alam First Assistant Vice President
277 Ashulia Bazar Branch Mr. Gazi Sahidur Rahman Assistant Vice President
278 Gaibandha Branch Mr. Md. Kamal Hossain Senior Executive Officer
279 Bagerhat Branch Mr. Dabajit Das Senior Executive Officer
280 Bagher Bazar Branch Mr. Md. Habibur Rahaman Executive Officer
281 Seed Store Bazar Mr. Muhammad Asraful Alam First Assistant Vice President
282 Bhola Branch Mr. Md Babul Khan Senior Executive Officer
283 Narail Branch Mr. Md. Mokaddes Hossain Senior Executive Officer
284 Meghna Ghat Branch Mr. Mohammad Serajul Islam Senior Assistant Vice President
285 Gorai Branch Mr. Md. Shahidul Haque Senior Executive Officer
286 Moghbazar Branch Mr. Mohammad Mohibur Rahman First Assistant Vice President
287 Kamarpara Branch Mr. Md Fariqul Islam First Assistant Vice President
288 Aziznagar Branch Mr. Shafqat Hossain Senior Executive Officer
289 Dakshin Surma Branch Mr. Bablur Rahman Senior Executive Officer
290 Meherpur Branch Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Assistant Vice President
291 Noapara Branch Mr. Ashim Kumar Das First Assistant Vice President
292 Khilgaon Branch Mr. Shameem Ahmed Senior Assistant Vice President
293 Baraipara Branch Mr. Muhammad Fayezul Azam First Assistant Vice President
294 Lalmonirhat Branch Mr. Md. Hasanul Kabir Senior Executive Officer
295 Jhalakathi Branch Mr. Md. Babul Akter Senior Executive Officer
296 Sherpur Branch Mr. Mehdi Hasan Senior Executive Officer
297 Nayanpur Bazar Branch Mr. Alok Kumar Basak Assistant Vice President
298 Joina Bazar Branch Mr. A.K.M. Shakhawat Hossain Assistant Vice President
299 Sylhet Islampur Branch Mr. Sushil Kumar Dash First Assistant Vice President
300 Ibrahimpur Branch Mr. Md. Monsur Ahmed First Assistant Vice President
301 Shariatpur Branch Mr. Md Shahidul Islam Senior Assistant Vice President
302 Nilphamari Branch Mr. Md Safikul Islam First Assistant Vice President
303 Banasree Branch Mr. K. M. Bulbul Kabir First Assistant Vice President
304 Banti Bazar Branch Mr. Babul Chakraborty Assistant Vice President
305 Dholaikhal Branch Mr. Mahmud Sazzad Senior Assistant Vice President
306 Bandarban Branch Mr. Sazzad Hossen Assistant Vice President
307 Kalatia Branch Mr. Md Anwarul Alam Assistant Vice President
308 Shewrapara Branch Mr. Mahbub Ali Mridha First Assistant Vice President
309 Borguna Branch Mr. Md. Harun Or Rashid Senior Executive Officer
310 Daulatpur Branch Mr. Md. Sohrab Hossain Senior Executive Officer
311 Bangabandhu Avenue Branch Mr. Md. Fahim Al-Amin Assistant Vice President
312 Nimtola Branch Mr. Muhammad Abul Kalam Khan Assistant Vice President
313 Norsinghpur Branch Mr. Md. Momtaz Uddin Senior Executive Officer
314 Bormi Bazar Branch Mr. Md. Nuruzzaman Senior Executive Officer
315 Tuker Bazar Branch Mr. Muhammad Saiful Islam Faruk Senior Executive Officer
316 Khagrachari Branch Mr. Mohammad Nuruddin Chowdhury Assistant Vice President
317 College Gate Branch Mr. Md. Solaiman Sarker Assistant Vice President
318 Mymensingh Station Road Branch Mr. Mohammad Anwar Uddin Khan Mahmud First Assistant Vice President
319 Rajendrapur Bazar Branch Mr. Md. Emrul Hasan Senior Executive Officer
320 Rangamati Branch Mr. Md. Nezam Uddin Assistant Vice President
321 Rabindra Sarani Branch Mr. Md. Niaz Uddin Ahmed Assistant Vice President